SPORTS BROADCAST SCHEDULE



Date Time Program Station Stream? Broadcast Crew
Wednesday, January 28th - - - - -
           
           
Thursday, January 29th 5:30pm Truman at Drury Women's Basketball KRES Yes Brad Boyer, Hank Janssen
           
  7:30pm Truman at Drury Men's Basketball KRES Yes Brad Boyer, Hank Janssen
           
  7:30pm Kentucky at Mizzou Men's Basketball CAP'N No Mizzou Radio Network
           
           
Friday, January 30th 4:20pm TBA vs TBA Girl's Basketball (Sturgeon Tournament 7th Place Game) GLORY Yes Ryan Myrehn, Jordan Winn
           
  5:45pm Fulton at Moberly Girl's Basketball KRES Yes Kevin Foedinger
           
  5:50pm TBA vs TBA Girl's Basketball (Sturgeon Tournament 5th Place Game) GLORY Yes Ryan Myrehn, Jordan Winn
           
  7:15pm Fulton at Moberly Boy's Basketball KRES Yes Kevin Foedinger
           
  7:20pm TBA vs TBA Girl's Basketball (Sturgeon Tournament 3rd Place Game) GLORY Yes Ryan Myrehn, Jordan Winn
           
  8:50pm TBA vs TBA Girl's Basketball (Sturgeon Tournament Championship Game) GLORY Yes Ryan Myrehn, Jordan Winn
           
  ~9:30pm High School Basketball Overtime KRES Yes Adam Hildebrandt
           
           
Saturday, January 31st 12:45pm Truman at Missouri S&T Women's Basketball KRES Yes Brad Boyer, Hank Janssen
           
  12:50pm TBA vs TBA Boy's Basketball (Sturgeon Tournament 7th Place Game) GLORY Yes Ryan Myrehn, Kevin Foedinger
           
  2:20pm TBA vs TBA Boy's Basketball (Sturgeon Tournament 5th Place Game) GLORY Yes Ryan Myrehn, Kevin Foedinger
           
  2:30pm Ole Miss at Mizzou Men's Basketball CAP'N No Mizzou Radio Network
           
  2:45pm Truman at Missouri S&T Men's Basketball KRES Yes Brad Boyer, Hank Janssen
           
  3:50pm TBA vs TBA Boy's Basketball (Sturgeon Tournament 3rd Place Game) GLORY Yes Ryan Myrehn, Kevin Foedinger
           
  4:50pm Mineral Area at MACC Lady 'Hounds KWIX Yes J.B. Connoley
           
  5:20pm TBA vs TBA Boy's Basketball (Sturgeon Tournament Championship Game) GLORY Yes Ryan Myrehn, Kevin Foedinger
           
  6:50pm West Plains at MACC Greyhounds Men's Basketball KWIX Yes J.B. Connoley
           
           
Sunday, February 1st - - - - -
           
           
Monday, February 2nd 11:15am The Home Team KRES Yes Kevin Foedinger
           
           
Tuesday, February 3rd 5:45pm South Shelby at Monroe City Girls Basketball KRES Yes Adam Hildebrandt
           
  6:05pm Westran at Salisbury Girls Basketball CAP'N Yes Kevin Foedinger
           
  6:15pm Moberly at Marshall Girls Basketball KWIX Yes Ryan Myrehn
           
  7:15pm South Shelby at Monroe City Boys Basketball KRES Yes Adam Hildebrandt
           
  7:30pm Westran at Salisbury Boys Basketball CAP'N Yes Kevin Foedinger
           
  7:30pm Moberly at Marshall Boys Basketbal KWIX Yes Ryan Myrehn
           
           
Wednesday, February 4th 6:50pm Mineral Area MACC Greyhounds Mens Basketball KWIX Yes J.B. Connoley
           
  7:30pm Mizzou at Alabama KRES No Mizzou Radio Network
           
           
Thursday, February 5th 3:45pm Truman at Bellarmine Women's Basketball KRES Yes Brad Boyer
           
  5:45pm Glasgow at Sturgeon Girls Basketball CAP'N Yes Adam Hildebrandt
           
  6:15pm Truman at Bellarmine Men's Basketball KRES Yes Brad Boyer
           
  7:20pm Glasgow at Sturgeon Boys Basketball CAP'N Yes Adam Hildebrandt
           
           
Friday, February 6th 9:30am Magic City Sports Talk KWIX Yes Brad Boyer
           
  4:50pm TBA vs. TBA Girls Basketball (La Plata Tournament Consolation Game) KRES Yes Ryan Myrehn, Jordan Winn
           
  6:20pm TBA vs. TBA Boys Basketball (La Plata Tournament Consolation Game) KRES Yes Ryan Myrehn, Jordan Winn
           
  7:50pm TBA vs. TBA Girls Basketball (La Plata Tournament 3rd Place Game) KRES Yes Ryan Myrehn, Jordan Winn
           
  ~9:30pm High School Basketball Overtime KRES Yes J.B. Connoley
           
           
Saturday, February 7th 12:45pm Truman at Southern Indiana Women's Basketball KRES Yes Brad Boyer
           
  1:50pm MACC Lady 'Hounds at Penn Valley Women's Basketball KWIX Yes J.B. Connoley
           
  2:45pm Truman at Southern Indiana Men's Basketball KRES Yes Brad Boyer
           
  2:50pm TBA vs. TBA Boys Basketball (La Plata Tournament 3rd Place Game) GLORY Yes Adam Hildebrandt, Kevin Foedinger
           
  3:50pm MACC Greyhounds at Penn Valley Men's Basketball KWIX Yes J.B. Connoley
           
  4:20pm TBA vs. TBA Girls Basketball (La Plata Tournament Championship Game) GLORY Yes Adam Hildebrandt, Kevin Foedinger
           
  4:30pm Texas A&M at Mizzou Men's Basketball CAP'N No Mizzou Radio Network
           
  5:50pm TBA vs. TBA Boys Basketball (La Plata Tournament Championship Game) GLORY Yes Adam Hildebrandt, Kevin Foedinger
           
           
Sunday, February 8th - - - - -

If you have any issues hearing your game, please call our studio at 1-800-892-2300.